Pl.   Titel   Name   DWZ   ELO 
 1.   GM   Leko,Peter   2695   2691 
 2.   GM   Kamsky,Gata   2669   2670 
 3.   GM   Lagarde,Maxime   2636   2604 
 4.   GM   Gupta,Abhijeet   2627   2619 
 5.   GM   Blübaum,Matthias   2625   2633 
 6.   GM   Krasenkow,Michal   2614   2628 
 7.   GM   Meier,Georg   2610   2634 
 8.   GM   Dautov,Rustem   2575   2598 
 9.   GM   Kozul,Zdenko   2559   2597 
 10.   GM   Heimann,Andreas   2558   2589 
 11.   GM   Zilka,Stepan   2528   2517 
 12.   GM   Graf,Alexander   2522   2572 
 13.   GM   Demuth,Adrien   2493   2542 
 14.   IM   Keymer,Vincent   2478   2443 
 15.   GM   Schlosser,Philipp   2463   2510 
 16.   IM   Naiditsch,Yuliya   2410   2408 
 17.   IM   Foisor,Ovidiu-Doru   2318   2335 
 18.      Zhou,Syang   2233   2232 
 19.   WGM   Misanovic,Vesna   2227   2273 
 20.   IM   Bronznik,Valerij   2223   2262 
 21.   WIM   Foisor,Mihaela-Veronica   2191   2222 
 22.      Maurischat,Philipp   2169   2221 
 23.   WGM   Straub,Natalia   2117   2154 
 24.   WIM   Jelica,Mara   2107   2159 
 25.      Mareck,Sascha   2105   2137 
 26.      Gustain,Marc   2091   2142 
 27.      Brenner,Markus   2042   2079 
 28.   WIM   Lauterbach,Ingrid   2040   2048 
 29.      Rempeli,Alex   2032   2033 
 30.      Gheng,Simona   2000   1974 
 31.      Rempel,Yana   1982   2045 
 32.      Valkova,Anzhelika   1913   1897 
 33.      Winkler,Tim   1886   1903 
 34.      Weber,Rainer   1882   2028 
 35.      Noppes,Marina   1876   1975 
 36.      Früchel,Marcel   1846   1931 
 37.      Busche,Markus   1842   1956 
 38.      Gustain,Eric   1821    
 39.      Deno,Snjezana   1760   1974 
 40.      Bünz,Thilo   1713    
 41.      Lohr,Bodo   1700    
 42.      Noppes,Sven   1628    
 43.      Langhammer,Benjamin   1606    
 44.      Jasiqi,Musa   1539   1771 
 45.      Matic,Marijo   1520    
 46.      Maier,Gerhard   1511   1624 
 47.      Berner,Ralph   1509    
 48.      Rothengaß,Marc   1480    
 49.      Hofmann,Erich   1471    
 50.      Winkler,Alex   1445    
 51.      Schütte,Anna   1413    
 52.      Späth,Stefan   1412    
 53.      Gustain,Romuald   1375    
 54.      Samp,Werner   1333    
 55.      Locher,Bernd   1329    
 56.      Brender,Biserka   1263   1428 
 57.      Locher,Lena-Sophie   1178    
 58.      Rochhausen,Patrick-Timo   1160    
 59.      Rochhausen,Alexander   1098    
 60.      Späth,Christian   1045    
 61.      Früchel,Thomas   1024    
 62.      Späth,Florian   998    
 63.      Vosseler,Maik   993    
 64.      Schawjinski,Steffen   887    
 65.      Hohmann,Wolfgang       
 66.      Huttenlocher,Dieter       
 67.      Häsemeyer,Jochen       
 68.      Jerke,Wolfgang       
 69.      ONagy-Rothengaß,Marta